News & Announcements

TFS releases first semester honor rolls

 
 

Tallulah Falls School is pleased to release the names of the students for the Fall Semester honor rolls. 

Presidential Scholar – GPA of 4.0 with 15 or fewer demerits and no major infractions.

Upper school

Freshmen

Selah Elisabeth Anderson, Gabe Sage Integrity Basso, Allie Kate Campbell, John Mark Caner, Abby Grace Carlan, Caleb Jack Carter, Cain Charles Chitwood, Sydney Brena Coffey, Madison Cope, Katy Rose Corbett, Kale Corbett, Gianna Rebecca Diaz, Hagan Eubank, Jackson Greene, Brinson Susannah Hall, Shifeng Hong, Maggie Lynne Jackson, Fendi Ann Jean-Louis, Rebekah Ann Jennings, Collin Mackey Kelly,  Dahyun Kim, Grace Kim, Mia A Kwarteng, Jiachen Li, Yun Liu, Baylee Conner MacBeth, Maddie Nicole Miller, Khalisah Jeuxnelle Momoh, Chaz Everett Mullis, Sydney Lyn Murdock, Liv Bryant Rogowski, Mary Ellen Sanders, Eli Christopher Sims, Caroline Emma Turpin, Anna Marie Waites, Pengyue Wang, Qiming Wei, Gigi Soares Welch, Tate Whitfield, Andrew David Wisniewski, Kenya Nyah Imani Wright, Cainan Yaskiewicz, Zhiyuan Zhou

Sophomores

Sophie Marie Alexander, Juyeong An, Sagia Lin Banford, Aliia Rhiannon Bly, Stephen Daniel Bowman, Paul Edward Chambers, Haokun Cheng, Reeves Cody, Zach Daniel Corwin, Ashley Elizabeth Crosby, Winston Philip Davis, Briana Delinda Docsol, Samuel Brian Dunlap, Sarah Inez Edwards, Whit Whitaker Fordham, Christopher Marlin Geiger, Jihee Han, Hannah Elizabeth Harkness, Xi HeIluma, Gabriel Tonye, Hayden Christopher Johnson, Faith Kellar, Yishu Lu, Samuel Dock McAllister, John Grady Nichols, Abby Adair Peacock, Zhiyang Shu, Minxing Si, Babatomiwa Chukwuma Sofela, Gunn Thiennukul, Daniel Alec Villa, Hunter Andrew Weyrich, David Manuel Woods

Juniors

Clarke Webb Bailey, Madison Reilly Ball, Ara Elizabeth Belk, Logan Shane Bramlett, Sidney Rose Butikofer, Maria Celeste Chiuz Escobar, Sutherlan Keith Cope, Mali Adanya Danavall, Haley Ann Dowdy, Xing Fan, Yihan Fang, Jenni Amelia Gallagher, Caleb Matthew Griffis, Norah Rosemary Griswold, Virginia Anne Griswold, Yuchen Gu, Sebastian Capehart Herrera, Shimeng Hu, Mengfan Huang, Jiao Yang,, Elizabeth Morgan Jones, Sixuan Li, Xianwei Liu, Clara Kent Madigan, Benjamin Maxwell, Madeline Grace McClurg, Ajani Amaru Ade McIntosh, Jade Mitchell, Lane Austin Poole, Mandy Riveria Santana, Jialu Sheng, Zonglu Shi, Zac Arsen Smith, Marvin Thiennukul, Mikhail Tianchen Vallecorse, Nyah Alexandra Williams, Emily Grace Wonders

Seniors

Akin Olurotimi Akisanya, Morgan Sierra Alexander, Lilla Bánki, Reece Bates, Reagan Bates, Cade David Bramlett, Grace Carlyn Brewer, Laura Lea Brothers, Sophie Grace Burke, Seung Hee Choi, Meredith Kate Church, Anna Lou Davis, Marii Na'il Edwards, Sarah Catherine Fordham, Kate Marrow Gilmer, Perry Elizabeth Gresham, Jesse Joseph Gulle, Abby Michelle Hulsey, Zixuan Jia, Seth Rogge Johnson, Shanna Hope Lewallen, Olivia LeKuang Little, Aljosa Makevic, Faith Mackenzie Mathewson, Clara Alene Pence, Kayley Grace Pugh, Mackenzie Anne Rainwater, Raven Rashema Randall, Xiaotong Shen, Marisa Adanna Sotunde, Rui Sun, Max Allen Teems, Michelle Francine Thevenin, Maja Trbovic, Cindy Adeline Trusty, Jiayi Wang, Meilin Wu, Wanning Zhao

Middle School

Fifth grade                          

Emma Barron, TJ Cox, Raegan Duncan, Nick Edenfield, Zach Freeman, Mia Hamon, Madeline Martin, Emmet Sims, Keeley Sorrells, Jedd Thomas, Lizzy Wanner, Jack Wiese

Sixth grade

Anna Reese Akers, Austin Ball, Camden Elrod, Tessa Foor, Lawson Fulbright, Claire Kelly, Kylie Krueger, Maddie LeBlanc, Addy McCoy, Joseph McGahee, Molly Mitchell, Julianne Shirley, Ethan Simmons, Emma Wanner, Ellie Wiese

Seventh grade

Bralen Allen, Charis Anderson, Gavin Atkinson, Henry Bowman, Sumner Cope, Carol Kate Dunlap, Hutson Eller, Ellesen Eubank, Trey Greene, Sammy Hartman, Colton Hicks, Addie Higbie, Christy Hulsey, Sarah Jennings, Isabella Jones, Chloe Kahwach, Hannah Lundy, Maddie Mullis, Keelie Parks, Will Seaman, Daniel Shin, Xan Stallings, Kate Trotter, Cecily Tucker, Linda Wang, Nelson Wilkinson

Eighth grade

Maredith Anderson, Luke Atwood, Caroline Ball, Drew Bates, Reagan Brode, Andrea Caudell, Emily Church, Kylar Clouatre, Charlie Cody, Evette Corwin, Brinna Docsol, Sophie Herrera, Hannah Hickox, Josh Jackson, Lilly Johnson, Maggie Peacock, Madison Perdue, Nafis Rahman, Jingan Sang, Jingyi Sang, Tate Shaw, Carmen Sotunde, Ethan Wanner, Ava Wehrstein, Barrett Whitener

Trustees’ Honor Roll – GPA of 3.5-3.99

Upper School

Freshmen

Grey Bourlet, Baylor Carnes, Jingyi Chu, Chathan Clouatre, Ben Fisher, Yukun Fu, Emily Gay, Julian Gober, Peyton Gunn, Saniya Harrigan, Moshen Hu, Shawn Huebner, Camden Hughes, Logan Huling, Junhao Lan, Eva Lewis, Janki Patel, Junho So, Sam Stamey, Yuze Sui, Ty Tilley, Zyan Turk, Morgan Webb

Sophomores

Tatum Allen, Riley Barron, Lily Cranford, Santy Dembele, Cassidy Elliott, Darren Fortner, Caden Griffis, Luke Johnson, Mohamed Kanu, Zoë Martin, Joshua Shanks, Laurel Smith, Matthew Weidner, Caleb Whitlock, Maria Whitson, Eva Wiggins, Marshall Williams

Juniors

Alfie Barnor, Joey DeKoskie, Taylor Huling, Cynthia Jackson, Will Jackson, Chance Jennings, Dasom Kim, Jun Woo Kim, Hongxi Liu, Kaitlyn Seeley, Daycee Smith, Sydney Spivey, Nick Stelmack, Miyu Sugiura, Rachel Whitehouse

Seniors

Beka Foor, Caitlin Geiger, Ben Griswold, Rylee Hunter, Hyuk Jun Kwon, Colton Meeks, Deneeka Nelson, William Shanks, Chloe Turpin, Tae Yoon Yi

Middle School

Fifth grade

Cole Borchers, Raegan Cash, Chloe Erwin, Krissa Fountain, Ava Hamon, Kalleigh Hartzog, Annelise Lance, Landon Miller, Jacob Mitchell, Monil Patel, KC Respress, Jackson Robertson, Chesney Tanksley

Sixth grade

Piper Allen, Kyndal Anderson, Joel Bourlet, Audrey Dillard , Gracey Docsol, Josie Garrison, Anna Grant, Audrey Harbst, Annabelle Jackson, Carter Miller, Henry Rickman, Jackson Shadburn, Brit Shaw, Ellie Southards, Jake Wehrstein, Reese Wilson

Seventh grade

KJ Carnes, Mason Dawe, Nasha Dembele, Tyler Farmer, FaithAnn Ferguson, Savannah Harris, Cassie Hayes, Abigail Hunter, Lois Ibeh, Dallas Loonubon, Morgan Messer, Benjamin Okoronkwo, Skyler Voss

Eighth grade

Lucy Alexander, Trevor Bramlett, Ming Cai, Allie Dalton, Andrew Erwin, Bryson Halbrook, Honora Kahwach, Mai Miyashita, Tyler Popham, Emily Smith, Yao Tang,  Kaylee Taylor, Katelin Zhang

Honor Roll – GPA of 3.0-3.49

Upper School

Freshmen

Alex Adams, AP Barrett, Grant Barron, Alyssa Cone, Hanwu Fang, Joe Griswold, Eli Higbie, Simeon Respress, Zoeta Zigbuo, Megan Zimmerman

Sophomores

Kate Blackburn, Ella Cantrell, Brenda Cochran, Maggie Eavenson, Adeline Ferguson, Thomas Harris, Reid Kafsky, Taylor McAvoy, Sydney Metcalf, Alycia Morales, Huiyi Peng, Alex Rothwell

Juniors

Taylor Bramlett, Patricio Casamitjana Lemus, Liv Clancy, Aaron Hughes, Julia James, Isabeau Keene, Abby Mullins, Mia Myers, River Fox Nickelson, Paige Palmer, Gage Webb

Seniors

Ian Carroll, Jacob Gambrell, Noah Metcalf, Tahj Moss, Julian Murayama, Patton Strong

Middle School

Fifth grade

Timothy Beck, Hannah Belk, James Brown, J Carlan Jackson, Landry Carnes, Miah Gragg, Mallory Higgins, Clay Kafsky, Kylee Loudermilk, Kadence McMann, David Plaisted, Brooklyn Reed, Julia Smith, Teryk Tilley, Bryce Welch

Sixth grade

Keygan Antosiak, Tyler Cook, Lilly Kate Farrar, Jaylan Garrison, Blair Moore, Morgan Mullins, Elliott Schroer, Gabe Smith

Seventh grade

Emma Barrett, Jayln Colston, Hanna Ferrier,Daniel Griswold, Lincoln Hall, Seth Justice, Adam Kennedy, Owen Rice, Ben Rosenthal, Christian Russell, Trent Toler

Eighth grade

Bailey Aderholdt, Will Allen, Colton Augustine, Naami Barnor, Aubrey Higgins, Gabe Keene, Lady Nassah, Jesse Reames, Karis Tatum, Zi Wang