News & Announcements

TFS releases spring semester honor rolls – middle school

 
 

Middle school honor rolls – Spring 2018

Presidential Scholars – GPA 4.0, fewer than 15 demerits, no major infractions

Fifth grade

Emma Barron, T.J Cox, Raegan Duncan, Nick Edenfield, Krissa Fountain, Zach Freeman, Ava Hamon, Mia Hamon, Madeline Martin, Emmet Sims, Jedd Thomas, Lizzy Wanner

Sixth grade
Anna Reese Akers, Camden Elrod, Tessa Foor, Lawson Fulbright, Anna Grant, Annabelle Jackson, Claire Kelly, Kylie Krueger, Maddie LeBlanc, Joseph McGahee, Henry Rickman, Julianne Shirley, Ethan Simmons, Emma Wanner, Ellie Wiese

Seventh grade
Bralen Allen, Charis Anderson, Gavin Atkinson, Henry Bowman, Sumner Cope, Mei Hui De Velasco, Nasha Dembele, Carol Kate Dunlap, Ellesen Eubank, FaithAnn Ferguson, Trey Greene, Cassidy Hayes, Colton Hicks, Addie Higbie, Christy Hulsey, Emma Jackson, Sarah Jennings, Chloe Kahwach, Hannah Lundy, Maddie Mullis, Benjamin Okoronkwo, Keelie Parks, Daniel Shin, Xan Stallings, Kate Trotter, Cecily Tucker, Linda Wang, Nelson Wilkinson

Eighth grade
Maredith Anderson, Luke Atwood, Caroline Ball, Drew Bates, Reagan Brode, Ming Le Cai, Andrea Caudell, Emily Church, Kylar Clouatre, Charlie Cody, Evette Corwin, Brinna Docsol, Sophie Herrera, Josh Jackson, Lilly Johnson, Maggie Peacock, Madison Perdue, Tyler Popham, Nafis Rahman, Jing Yi Sang, Jing An Sang, Carmen Sotunde, Ava Wehrstein, Barrett Whitener, Katelin Zhang


Trustees’ Honor Roll – GPA of 3.50-3.99

Fifth grade
Hannah Belk, Cole Borchers, Landry Carnes, Raegan Cash, Chloe Erwin, Annelise Lance, Landon Miller, Jacob Mitchell, Monil Patel, Jackson Robertson, Keeley Sorrells, Chesney Tanksley, Jack Wiese

Sixth grade
Kyndal Anderson, Austin Ball, Joel Bourlet, Audrey Dillard, Gracey Docsol, Audrey Harbst, Addy McCoy, Carter Miller, Molly Mitchell, Jackson Shadburn, Gabe Smith, Ellie Southards, Jake Wehrstein, Reese Wilson

Seventh grade
Jayln Colston, Mason Dawe, Hutson Eller, Tyler Farmer, Daniel Griswold, Savannah Harris, Sammy Hartman, Abigail Hunter, Lois Ibeh, Isabella Jones, Adam Kennedy, Dallas Loonubon, Morgan Messer, Owen Rice, Will Seaman, Skyler Voss

Eighth grade
Bailey Aderholdt, Colton Augustine, Trevor Bramlett, Allie Dalton, Bryson Halbrook, Rick He, Hannah Hickox, Honora Kahwach, Mai Miyashita, Macy Murdock, Lady Nassah, Tate Shaw, Emily Smith, Ty Tang, Karis Tatum, Shrek Wang, Ethan Wanner


Honor Roll – GPA of 3.00-3.49

Fifth grade
Timothy Beck, Jackson Carlan, Miah Gragg, Kalleigh Hartzog, Kylee Loudermilk, Kadence McMann, David Plaisted, KC Respress, Julia Smith

Sixth grade
Keygan Antosiak, CJ Augustine, Brooke Hayes, Tatum Myers, Elliott Schroer, Brit Shaw

Seventh grade
Emma Barrett, KJ Carnes, Lincoln Hall, Maya Pittman, Christian Russell, Trent Toler

Eighth grade
Lucy Alexander, Will Allen, Naami Barnor, Tillie Crumley, Andrew Erwin, Aubrey Higgins, Meredith Hill, Gabe Keene, Jesse Reames, Drayson Rumsey, Kaylee Taylor, Harry Uwakwe