News & Announcements

TFS releases fall semester honor rolls – upper school

 
 

 

Upper school honor rolls – Fall 2018

Presidential Scholars – GPA 4.0, fewer than 15 demerits, no major infractions

Freshmen
Maredith Anderson, Colton Augustine, Caroline Ball, Drew Bates, Trevor Bramlett, Shelby Ann Brightwell, Reagan Brode, Ming Le Cai, Andrea Caudell, Emily Church, Kylar Clouatre, Charlie Cody, Evette Corwin, Brinna Docsol, Andrew Erwin, Rick He, Sophie Herrera, Aubrey Higgins, Flannery Hogan, Josh Jackson, Lilly Johnson, Honora Kahwach, Gabe Keene, Nathan Moseley, Maggie Peacock, Madison Perdue, Tyler Popham, Nafis Rahman, Jing Yi Sang, Jingan Sang, Tate Shaw, Emily Smith, Shrek Wang, Ethan Wanner, Ava Wehrstein, Barrett Whitener, Erika Wiese, Emily Wolfe, Sixing Wu, Katelin Zhang


Sophomores
Selah Anderson, Allie Kate Campbell, Abby Carlan, Caleb Carter, Cain Chitwood, Jingyi Chu, Chathan Clouatre, Sydney Coffey, Maddie Cope, Katy Corbett, Kale Corbett, Hagan Eubank, Emily Gay, Peyton Gunn, Brinson Hall, Saniya Harrigan, Moshen Hu, Camden Hughes, Maggie Jackson, Fendi Jean-Louis, Rebekah Jennings, Collin Kelly, Dahyun Kim, Grace Kim, Mia Kwarteng, Junhao Lan, Jiachen Li, Baylee MacBeth, Maddie Miller, Khalisah Momoh, Chaz Mullis, Sydney Murdock, Ray Pan, Janki Patel, Mary Sanders, Eli Sims, Junho So, Yuze Sui, Caroline Turpin, Anna Waites, Pengyue Wang, Qiming Wei, Gigi Welch, Tate Whitfield, Kenya Wright, Yuji Xue, Cainan Yaskiewicz, Zhiyuan Zhou


Juniors
Sophie Alexander, Juyeong An, Sagia Banford, Riley Barron, Alia Bly, Stephen Bowman, Haokun Cheng, Brenda Cochran, Reeves Cody, Zach Corwin, Lily Cranford, Winston Davis, Samuel Dunlap, Sarah Edwards, Cassidy Elliott, Whit Fordham, Christopher Geiger, Caden Griffis, Jihee Han, Xi He, Gabriel Iluma, Hayden Johnson, Betty Lu, Samuel McAllister, Alycia Morales, John Nichols, Abby Peacock, Vjera Radovic, Zhiyang Shu, Minxing Si, Laurel Smith, Tomiwa Sofela, Hunter Weyrich, Maria Whitson, David Woods


Seniors
XueWei An, Madison Ball, Ara Belk, Chance Bess, Sidney Butikofer, Maria Celeste Chiuz Escobar, Sutherlan Cope, Mali Danavall, Haley Dowdy, Xing Fan, Jenni Gallagher, Caleb Griffis, Norah Griswold, Virginia Griswold, Yuchen Gu, Sebastian Herrera, Frank Huang, Morgan Jones, Isabeau Keene, Dasom Kim, SiXuan Li, Hongxi Liu, Xianwei Liu, Clara Madigan, Ben Maxwell, Madeline McClurg, Ajani McIntosh, Jade Mitchell, Lane Poole, Slavik Pyzh, Mandy Santana, Jialu Sheng, Zac Smith, Sydney Spivey, Marvin Thiennukul, Mikhail Vallecorse, Rachel Whitehouse, Nyah Williams, Emily Wonders, Hongyi Zhang


Trustees’ Honor Roll – GPA of 3.50-3.99

Freshmen
Lucy Alexander, Dylan Alonso, Allie Dalton, Sophie Daves, Bryson Halbrook, Hannah Hickox , George Ketch, Yiming Li, Carmen Lin, CiCi Miyashita, Macy Murdock, Lady Nassah, Diego, Rueda Álvarez, Ming Tang, Kaylee Taylor, Harry Uwakwe, Qiyue Zeng


Sophomores
Grey Bourlet, Baylor Carnes, Gianna Diaz, Hanwu Fang, Tom Fu, Julian Gober, Eli Higbee, Eva Lewis, Yun Liu, Simeon Respress, Sam Stamey, Ty Tilley, Zyan Turk, Morgan Webb


Juniors
Kate Blackburn, Javier Briongos Martín, Paul Chambers, Santy Dembele, Darren Fortner, Hannah Harkness, Luke Johnson, Reid Kafsky, Taylor McAvoy, Maïk Murenzi, Alice Peng, Joshua Shanks, Caleb Whitlock, Eva Wiggins, Marshall Williams


Seniors
Clarke Bailey, Alfie Barnor, Taylor Bramlett, Qianyu Chen, Joey DeKoskie, Yihan Fang, Marshall Harrelson, Eric Hogan, Shimeng Hu, Taylor Huling, Cynthia Jackson, Will Jackson, Julia James, Yang Jiao, Sophia Kahwach, Nathan Lewis, Abby Mullins, Mia Myers, Kaitlyn Seeley, Randy Shi, Daycee Smith, Miyu Sugiura


Honor Roll – GPA of 3.00-3.49

Freshmen
Wally Agingu, Maddie Clouatre, Shelby Cochran, Tillie Crumley, Aiden Gragg, Ziyu Han, Tilshon Leary, Drayson Rumsey, Karis Tatum, Kat Williams, Kristian Williams


Sophomores
Anna Barrett, Grant Barron, Sammy Davis, Joe Griswold, Logan Huling, Beltran Portugues Huertas, David Rodríguez Moreno, Halle Weyrich, Zoeta Zigbuo, Megan Zimmerman


Juniors
Juan Bachiller Mateo, Mariama Bah, Ella Cantrell, Lillie Free, Thomas Harris, Mohamed Kanu, Patrick Pearce, Matthew Weidner


Seniors
Jake Carver, Liv Clancy, Jun Woo Kim, Gage Webb