News & Announcements

TFS releases fall semester honor rolls – middle school

 
 

Middle school honor rolls – Fall 2018

Presidential Scholars – GPA 4.0, fewer than 15 demerits, no major infractions

Fifth grade
Elijah Barker, Penny Damron, Sam Emery, Lily Gaglio, Dalton Geltz, Harrison Goldfine, Sarah, Grace Goss, Carsyn Griffis, Sarah Lundy, Bryson Perdue, Kaylin Pickett, Martin Raybon, Molly Rickman, Jackson Savage, Jack Thomson, Sarah Wilkinson, Walker Wright


Sixth grade
Ella Akers, Emma Barron, Cole Borchers, Zachary Carringer, T.J. Cox, Reagan Duncan, Nick Edenfield, Koen Eller, Chloe Erwin, Krissa Fountain, Zach Freeman, Mia Hamon, Kalleigh Hartzog, Jacé Ibemere, Haygen James, Madeline Martin, Jacob Mitchell, Jared Mullis, Monil Patel, Maggie Shelton, Emmet Sims, Caroline Smith, Jedd Thomas, Aiden VanOrman,  Everett VanOrman, Lizzy Wanner, Jack Wiese


Seventh grade
Anna Reese Akers, Austin Ball, Joel Bourlet, Reilly Chatman, Eli Damron, Camden Elrod, Lawson Fulbright, Jane Ibemere, Annabelle Jackson, Claire Kelly, Angelina Kim, Kylie Krueger, Maddie LeBlanc, Addy McCoy, Joseph McGahee, Molly Mitchell, ChiChi Nwachukwu, Henry Rickman, Julianne Shirley, Ethan Simmons, Josiah Turney, Emma Wanner, Jake Wehrstein, Ellie Wiese, Reese Wilson


Eighth grade

Bralen Allen, Nana Amankwah, Mei Hui De Velasco, Leah Desta, Ellesen Eubank, FaithAnn Ferguson, Trey Greene, Lois Ibeh, Emma Jackson, Sarah Jennings, Chloe Kahwach, Brynn Leach, Hannah Lundy, Ben Okoronkwo, Keelie Parks, Daniel Shin, Xan Stallings, Kate Trotter, Cecily Tucker, Linda Wang, Jack Zhong, Jason Zhou


Trustees’ Honor Roll – GPA of 3.50-3.99

Fifth grade
Allyx Beavers, Hunter Bell, Jessica Cook, Wyatt Dorsey, Griffin Harkness, Jazzy Marshall, Isabella McClain, Mitchell McGahee, Meredith Orr, Tate Turpin


Sixth grade
Timothy Beck, Jackson Carlan, Landry Carnes, Raegan Cash, Jackson Cording, Tanner Davis, Wyatt Franks, Miah Gragg, Ava Hamon, Annelise Lance, Kylee Loudermilk, Landon Miller, Jake Owensby, David Plaisted, Brooklyn Reed, KC Respress, Julia Smith, Keeley Sorrells, Jordan St. Germaine, Chesney Tanksley, Teryk Tilley, Rylee Vandiver, Victoria VerBerkmoes


Seventh grade
Piper Allen, Kyndal Anderson, Lily Cai, Audrey Dillard, Lilly Kate Farrar, Tessa Foor, Anna Grant, Audrey Harbst, Sam Ketch, Carter Miller, Morgan Mullins, Tatum Myers, Kennedy Phillips, Jackson Pollock, Jackson Shadburn, Jana Shanks, Gabe Smith, Ellie Southards, Andrew Whittle


Eighth grade
Gavin Atkinson, Emma Barrett, Henry Bowman, Sumner Cope, Nasha Dembele , Carol Kate Dunlap, Tyler Farmer, Colby Goss, Sammy Hartman, Cassidy Hayes, Colton Hicks, Addie Higbie, David Hu, Christy Hulsey, Abigail Hunter, Isabella Jones, Morgan Messer, Maddie Mullis, Nelson Wilkinson

 

Honor Roll – GPA of 3.00-3.49

Fifth grade
Brantley Allen, Elena Edenfield, Caden Kipps, Parker Seaman, Rylee Smith, Sierra Taylor, Allison York


Sixth grade
Karagan Branson, Mallory Higgins, Millie Holcomb, Lizzie Huebner, Clay Kafsky, Chase Pollock, Bryce Welch


Seventh grade
Keygan Antosiak, Tyler Cook, Lily Desta, Justin Graham, Elliott Schroer


Eighth grade
KJ Carnes, Dan Griswold, Seth Justice, Dallas Loonubon, Maya Pittman, Will Seaman, Trent Toler, Andrew Woodworth