Indians of the Week

2020-21

AUG 3-8 // STORY

  • Dani Prince - Cross Country (HS Girl)
  • Walker Bailey - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Julia Smith - Volleyball (MS Girl)
  • Dalton Blackwell - Cross Country (MS Boy)

AUG 10-15 // STORY

  • Katy Corbett - Volleyball (HS Girl)
  • Colton Augustine - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Ryleigh Wilson - Volleyball (MS Girl)
  • TJ Cox - Tennis (MS Boy)

AUG 16-22 // STORY

  • Jenna Chesser - Cross Country (HS Girl)
  • Josh Jackson - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Gemma Farris - Volleyball (MS Girl)
  • Jason Bard - Cross Country (MS Boy)

AUG 24-29 // STORY

  • Caroline Ball - Cross Country (HS Girl)
  • Charlie Cody - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Molly Rickman - Cross Country (MS Girl)
  • KC Respress - Tennis (MS Boy)

AUG 31-SEP 5 // STORY

  • Layne Kafsky - Volleyball (HS Girl)
  • Evan Prince - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Karagan Branson - Volleyball (MS Girl)
  • Everett VanOrman - Tennis (MS Boy)

SEP 7-12 // STORY

  • Allie Dalton - Volleyball (HS Girl)
  • Charlie Cody - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Chesney Tanksley - Volleyball (MS Girl)
  • Conner Spink - Cross Country (MS Boy)

SEP 14-19 // STORY

  • Nancy Fisher - Volleyball (HS Girl)
  • Grey Bourlet - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Lizzie Heubner - Tennis (MS Girl)
  • DJ Broome - Cross Country (MS Boy)

SEP 21-26 // STORY

  • Miranda Chappa - Cross Country (HS Girl)
  • Chaz Mullis - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Avery Keim - Cross Country (MS Girl)
  • Josh Lander - Cross Country (MS Boy)

SEP 28-OCT 3 // STORY

  • Kitty Rodenas - Volleyball (HS Girl)
  • Henry Rickman - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Allison Bailey - Cross Country (MS Girl)
  • Tanner Davis - Tennis (MS Boy)

OCT 5-10 // STORY

  • Lucy Alexander - Cross Country (HS Girl)
  • Zhigao Henry Xiong - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Keir Webb - Tennis (MS Girl)
  • Tanner Davis - Tennis (MS Boy)

OCT 12-17 // STORY

  • Katy Corbett - Volleyball (HS Girl)
  • Austin Ball - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Allison Bailey - Cross Country (MS Girl)
  • Clay Kafsky - Cross Country (MS Boy)

OCT 19-24 // STORY

  • Sarah Jennings - Volleyball (HS Girl)
  • Collin Kelly - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Haygen James - Girls Basketball (MS Girl)
  • Jason Bard - Boys Basketball (MS Boy)

OCT 26-31 // STORY

  • Lucy Alexander - Cross Country (HS Girl)
  • Eli Sims - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Lily Turpin - Swimming (MS Girl)
  • Jedd Thomas - Swimming (MS Boy)

NOV 2-7 // STORY

  • Lucy Alexander - Cross Country (HS Girl)
  • Evan Prince - Cross Country (HS Boy)
  • Lizzie Huebner - Basketball (MS Girl)
  • William NeSmith - Basketball (MS Boy)

NOV 9-14 // STORY

  • Molly Mitchell - Bass Fishing (HS Girl)
  • Carter Miller - Swimming (HS Boy)
  • Brooklyn Reed - Cheerleading (MS Girl)
  • Zach Carringer - Basketball (MS Boy)

NOV 16-21 // STORY

  • Abby Carlan - Basketball (HS Girl)
  • Julian Gober - Basketball (HS Boy)
  • Chesney Tanksley - Basketball (MS Girl)
  • TJ Cox - Basketball (MS Boy)

NOV 23-28 // STORY

  • Macy Murdock - Basketball (HS Girl)
  • Sammy Davis - Basketball (HS Boy)
  • Molly Rickman - Swimming (MS Girl)
  • Cole Borchers - Swimming (MS Boy)