News & Announcements

TFS releases spring semester honor rolls – upper school

 
 

Upper school honor rolls – Spring 2018

Presidential Scholars – GPA 4.0, fewer than 15 demerits, no major infractions

Freshmen
Gabe Basso, Allie Kate Campbell, John Mark Caner, Caleb Carter, Cain Chitwood, Jingyi Chu, Sydney Coffey, Madison Cope, Katie Corbett, Kale Corbett, Hagan Eubank,Jack Greene, Peyton Gunn, Brinson Hall, Moshen Hu, Maggie Jackson, Fendi Jean-Louis, Rebekah Jennings, Collin Kelly,  Dahyun Kim, Grace Kim, Mimi Kwarteng, Jiachen Li, Yun Liu, Baylee MacBeth, Maddie Miller, Khali Momoh, Chaz Mullis, Sydney Murdock, Olivia Rogowski, Mary Ellen Sanders, Eli Sims, Yuze Sui, Caroline Turpin, Anna Waites, Pengyue Wang, Qiming Wei, Gigi Welch,Tate Whitfield, Andrew Wisniewski, Kenya Wright,Cainan Yaskiewicz, Jerry Zhou

Sophomores
Sophie Alexander, Juyeong An, Sagia  Banford, Alia Bly, Stephen Bowman, Paul Chambers, Haokun Cheng, Reeves Cody, Zach Corwin, Lily Cranford, Ashley Crosby, Winston Davis, Briana Docsol, Samuel Dunlap, Sarah Edwards, Whit Fordham, Chris Geiger, Caden Griffis, Jihee Han,  Xi He, Gabe Iluma, Hayden Johnson, Faith Kellar, Yishu Lu, John Nichols, Abby Peacock, Zhiyang Shu, Minxing Si, Tomiwa Sofela, Hunter Weyrich, Maria Whitson, David Woods, Jiayang Yu

Juniors
Clarke Bailey, Madison Ball, Logan Bramlett, Sidney Butikofer, Qianyu Chen, Maria Chiuz Escobar, Sutherlan Cope, Mali Danavall, Haley Dowdy, Xing Fan, Jenni Gallagher, Caleb Griffis, Norah Griswold, Virginia Griswold, Yuchen Gu, Sebastian Herrera, Shimeng Hu, Mengfan Huang, Will Jackson, Yang Jiao, Sophia Kahwach, Sixuan Li, Xianwei Liu, Clara Madigan,  Ben Maxwell, Madeline McClurg, Ajani McIntosh, Lane Poole, Mandy Santana, Jialu Sheng, Sydney Spivey, Marvin Thiennukul, Mikhail Vallecorse, Nyah Williams, Emily Wonders

Seniors
Akin Akisanya, Morgan Alexander, Lilla Bánki, Reece Bates, Reagan Bates, Cade Bramlett, Grace Brewer, Laura Brothers, Sophie Burke, Seung Hee Choi, Meredith Church, Eli Clouatre, Anna Davis, Rebekah Foor, Sarah Catherine Fordham, Caitlin Geiger, Katharine Gilmer, Perry Gresham, Jesse Gulle, Abby Hulsey, Zixuan Jia, Seth Johnson, Shanna Lewallen, Olivia Little, Aljosa Makevic, Faith Mathewson, Colton Meeks, Deneeka Nelson, Chuqi Ou, Clara Pence, Kayley Pugh, Mackenzie Rainwater, Xiaotong Shen, Rui Sun, Maxwell Teems, Michelle Thevenin, Maja Trbovic, Cynthia Trusty, Jiayi Wang, Meilin Wu, Wanning Zhao, Zhihao Zhong


Trustees’ Honor Roll – GPA of 3.50-3.99

Freshmen
Selah Anderson, Grey Bourlet, Abby Carlan, Baylor Carnes, Chathan Clouatre, Gianna Diaz, Hanwu Fang, Ben Fisher, Yukun Fu, Emily Gay, Saniya Harrigan, Junhao Lan, Eva Lewis, Janki Patel, Junho So, Samantha Stamey, Zyan Turk

Sophomores
Tatum Allen, Riley Barron, Kate Blackburn, Maggie Eavenson, Cassidy Elliott, Darren Fortner, Hannah Harkness, Tae Yoon Kim, Samuel McCallister, Alycia Morales, Huiyi Peng, Joshua Shanks, Gunn Thiennukul, Daniel Villa, Matthew Weidner, Caleb Whitlock, Eva Wiggins, Marshal Williams

Juniors
Alfie Barnor, Ara Belk, Chance Bess, Joey DeKoskie, Yihan Fang, Cynthia Jackson, Morgan Jones, Isabeau Keene, Julianna Kim, Jun Woo Kim, Hongxi Liu, Jade Mitchell, Kaitlyn Seeley, Zhonglu Shi, Daycee Smith, Zach Smith, Nick Stelmack, Miyu Sugiura

Seniors
Marii Edwards, Ben Griswold, Chengxuan Huang, Rylee Hunter, Hyuk Yoon Kwon, Raven Randall, William Shanks, Marisa Sotunde, Patton Strong, Chloe Turpin, Tae Yoon Yi


Honor Roll – GPA of 3.00-3.49

Freshmen
Alex Adams, Anna Barrett, Grant Barron, Alyssa Cone, Julian Gober, Joe Griswold, Eli Higbee, Shawn Huebner, Camden Hughes, Logan Huling, Simeon Respress, Tyrus Tilley, Morgan Webb, Justin Yu, Zoeta Zigbuo, Megan Zimmerman

Sophomores
Ella Cantrell, Brenda Cochran, Santy Dembele, Laney Dunn, Thomas Harris, Mohamed Kanu, Zoe Martin, Taylor McAvoy, Sydney Metcalf, Laurel Smith

Juniors
Taylor Bramlett, Patricio Casamitjana Lemus, Taylor Huling, Julia James, Nathan Lewis, Abby Mullins, Mia Myers, River Fox Nickelson, Rachel Whitehouse

Seniors
Noah Metcalf, Tahj Moss, Julian Murayama