News & Announcements

TFS releases Honor Roll lists for upper school-Spring 2017

 
 

Presidential Scholars - GPA of 4.0+, fewer than 15 demerits, no major infractions

9th grade
Sophie Alexander, Juyeong An, Sagia Banford, Riley Barron, Alia Bly, David Cheng, Reeves Cody, Lily Cranford, Ashley Crosby, Briana Docsol, Samuel Dunlap, Sarah Edwards, Whit Fordham, Christopher Geiger, Caden Griffis, Jihee Han, Xi He, Sydel Idehen, Hayden Johnson, Faith Kellar, Betty Lu, John Nichols, Rylan Pugh, Tomiwa Sofela, Matthew Weidner, Maria Whitson, David Woods, Caroline Yu, Jack Zhang


10th grade
Melody An, Clarke Bailey, Madison Ball, Ara Belk, Logan Bramlett, Sidney Butikofer, Katherine Chen, Sutherlan Cope, Haley Dowdy, Xing Fan, Eva Fang, Jenni Gallagher, Caleb Griffis, Norah Griswold, Virginia Griswold, Sebastian Herrera, Frank Huang, Will Jackson, Jessica Jiao, Sixuan Li, Peter Liu, Tony Liu, Mikhail Ma, Clara Madigan, Ben Maxwell, Madeline McClurg, Ajani McIntosh, Jade Mitchell, Allen Runkun Qin, Mandy Santana, Randy Shi, Kim Thiennukul, Marly Welborn, Nyah Williams, Emily Wonders


11th grade
Akin Akisanya, Lilla Bánki, Reece Bates, Cade Bramlett, Grace Brewer, Laura Brothers, Sophie Burke, Kelly Choi, Meredith Church, Anna Davis, Sarah Catherine Fordham, Caitlin Geiger, Kate Gilmer, Perry Gresham, Jesse Gulle, Kaila Hoffman, Jonathan Huang, Abby Hulsey, Seth Johnson, Shanna Lewallen, Olivia Little, Clara Pence, Kayley Pugh, Mackenzie Rainwater, Max Teems, Michelle Thevenin, Maja Trbovic, Cindy Trusty, Jenny Wang, Garbo Wu, Carrie Zhao, Hunter Zhong


12th grade
Kaylee Baker, Sunni Brett, Emma Caldwell, Jena Conley, Anne Edwards, Isaac Elias, Renayre Forbes, Camden Hames, Josey Keene, Jackson Kim, Vincent Li, Jason Lin, Montana Lloyd, Collin Mickels, Simren Naik, Sanson Navarrete, Julia Nichols, Henrietta Nortey, Emma Peacock, Max Qian, Cody Reynolds, Rachel Richardson, Aida Roberts, Tori Sesam, Shyam Shukla, Mary Kate Smith, Thomas Smith, Sola Sofela, Jordan Teng, Marcus Thompson, Michael Van Hooser, Harry Ward, Mary Katherine Watson, Michael Weidner, Trey Wilcox, Arthur Yang, Tim Zhang, Yuting Zhang


Trustees’ Honor Roll - GPA of 3.5-3.99

9th grade
Tatum Allen, Kate Blackburn, Stephen Bowman, Timothy Brent, Paul Chambers, Zach Corwin, Winston Davis, Maggie Eavenson, Cassidy Elliott, Darren Fortner, Hannah Harkness, Thomas Harris, Shea Hayes, Gabe Iluma, Zoë Martin, Samuel McAllister, Joshua Shanks, Yang Shu, Gunn Thiennukul, Hunter Weyrich, Caleb Whitlock, Marshall Williams


10th grade
Alfie Barnor, Chance Bess, Maria Celeste Chiuz Escobar, Mali Danavall, Joey DeKoskie, Charlie Gu, Simon Hu, Taylor Huling, Cynthia Jackson, Morgan Jones, Sophia Kahwach, Dasom Kim, Jun Woo Kim, Dongwook Lee, Ray Sheng, Sydney Spivey, Nick Stelmack, Rachel Whitehouse, Alex Zandstra


11th grade
Reagan Bates, Eli Clouatre, Marii Edwards, Ben Griswold, Jason Jia, Jun Kwon, Colton Meeks, Deneeka Nelson, Crystina Ou, William Shanks, Shaon Shen, Marisa Sotunde, Harry Sun, Chloe Turpin, Lucas Yi


12th grade
Cusai Alfred-Igbokwe, Myka Bly, Mark Faingold, Thala Freeman, Sam Griswold, Emily Hall, Sean Hayes, Rae Jones, Kobhe Macias, Jordan Mincey, Zatrick Pearce, Sydney Porter, Eric Qian, Jeffrey Teng, Tegan Thomas, Oliver Wang


Honor Roll - GPA of 3.0-3.49

9th grade
Ella Cantrell, Brenda Cochran, Adeline Ferguson, Luke Johnson, Reid Kafsky, Mohamed Kanu, Ajani Knowles, Levi Loveless, Linen Lowrey, Taylor McAvoy, Maïk Murenzi, Alice Peng, Alex Rothwell, Rolain Saintilus, Laurel Smith, Eva Wiggins


10th grade
Sierra Alley, Jake Carver, Pato Casamitjana Lemus, Rey David Cruz Vargas, Isabella Foster, Aaron Hughes, Julia James, Isabeau Keene, Abby Mullins, River Fox Nickelson, Bobby Oklapek, Avery Roland, Daycee Smith, Mary Ellen Smith, Miyu Sugiura


11th grade
Ian Carroll, Beka Foor, Rylee Hunter, Noah Metcalf, Tahj Moss, Julian Murayama, Raven Randall, Patton Strong, Meg Stumpf


12th grade
William Cantrell, Jack Ebanks, John Oklapek