News & Announcements

TFS releases upper school honor rolls – Spring 2020

 
 

 

Presidential Scholars – GPA 4.0, fewer than 15 demerits, no major infractions

Freshmen
Bralen Allen, Nana Amankwah, Gavin Atkinson, Walker Bailey, Miracle Bain, Canon Brooks, Aarington Brown, KJ Carnes, Bryan Cope, Chau Dang, Mei Hui De Velasco, Leah Desta, Carol Kate Dunlap, Zeyu Fang, Trey Greene, Cassidy Hayes, Adeline Higbie, Lois Ibeh, Emma Jackson, Sarah Jennings, Isabella Jones, Chloé Kahwach, Mariya Khanina, Ella Kovalchik, Brynn Leach, Denika Lightbourne, Siying Lu, Hannah Lundy, Madeline Mullis, Kailyn Neal, Benjamin Okoronkwo, Keelie Parks, Madisyn Ramey, Will Seaman, Seungwook Shin, Emery Sims, Xan Stallings, Kate Trotter, Cecily Tucker, Jue Wang, Yixuan Wang, Zhigao Xiong, Ruichen Zhang, Hanyuan Zhong, Songjie Zhou.

Sophomores
Lucy Alexander, Colton Augustine, Caroline Ball, Drew Bates, Trevor Bramlett.

Shelby Ann Brightwell, Reagan Brode, Ming Le Cai, Andrea Caudell, Emily Church, Kylar Clouatre, Charles Cody, Evette Corwin, Allie Dalton, Brinna Docsol, Andrew Erwin, Tomas Fernandez, Yukun Fu, Bryson Halbrook, Ziyu Han, Junyi He, Sophie Herrera, Hannah Hickox, Aubrey Higgins, Flannery Hogan, Josh Jackson, Lilly Johnson, Honora Kahwach, Gabe Keene, Yiming Li, Joel Miller, Nathan Moseley, Tamia Moss, Lady Nassah, Maggie Peacock, Madison Perdue, Tyler Popham, Evan Prince, Nafis Rahman, Jingan Sang, Jingyi Sang, Tate Shaw, Emily Smith, Ming Tang, Xinran Wang, Zi Wang, Ethan Wanner, Ava Wehrstein, Barrett Whitener, Emily Wolfe, Sixing Wu, Qiyue Zeng, Haoling Zheng.

Juniors
Grant Barron, Allie Kate Campbell, Abby Carlan, Baylor Carnes, Caleb Carter, McKinlee Chatman, Cain Chitwood, Chathan Clouatre, Sydney Coffey, Maddie Cope, Katy Corbett, Kale Corbett, Gianna Diaz, Hagan Eubank, Emily Gay, Peyton Gunn, Brinson Hall, Moshen Hu, Camden Hughes, Maggie Jackson, Fendi Jean-Louis, Rebekah Jennings, Collin Kelly, Dahyun Kim, Grace Kim, Mia Kwarteng, Junhao Lan, Eva Lewis, Jiachen Li, Yifei Liu, Baylee MacBeth, Seagan Mckibben, Maddie Miller, Khalisah Momoh, Chaz Mullis, Sydney Murdock, Jiajun Pan, Janki Patel, Mary Sanders, Eli Sims, Junho So, Samantha Stamey, Tyrus Tilley, Caroline Turpin, Anna Waites, Pengyue Wang, Qiming Wei, Gigi Welch, Halle Weyrich, Tate Whitfield, Yuji Xue, Cainan Yaskiewicz, Zhiyuan Zhou.

Seniors
Sophie Alexander, Juyeong An, Sagia Banford, Riley Barron, Alia Bly, Stephen Bowman, Ella Cantrell, Haokun Cheng, Brenda Cochran, Reeves Cody, Zacharias Corwin, Lily Cranford, Winston Davis, Lea Dobromirov, Samuel Dunlap, Sarah Edwards, Cassidy Elliott, Whit Fordham, Darren Fortner, Chris Geiger, Caden Griffis, Jihee Han, Hannah Harkness, Shea Hayes, Gabriel Iluma, Hayden Johnson, Luke Johnson, Reid Kafsky, Mohamed Kanu, Daniel Kasas, Yishu Lu, Samuel McAllister, Taylor McAvoy, Alycia Morales, John Nichols, Abby Peacock, Vjera Radovic, Joshua Shanks, Zhiyang Shu, Minxing Si, Laurel Smith, Tomiwa Sofela, Hunter Weyrich, Maria Whitson, David Woods.


Trustees’ Honor Roll – GPA of 3.50-3.99

Freshmen

Dalayne Adkinson-Godfrey, Jaden Andrews, Emma Barrett, Henry Bowman, Hattie Cantrell, Veronaye Charlton, Tommy Crawford, Diego Crotta, Evan Dumaine, Heron Eaton, Hutson Eller, Tyler Farmer, Qi Gao, Daniel Griswold, Anfernee Hanna, Savannah Harris, Samantha Hartman, Sammeka Hepburn, Colton Hicks, Yuyue Hu, Christy Hulsey, Abigail Hunter, Mackenzie Johnson, Seth Justice, Layne Kafsky, Dallas Loonubon, Xinliang Lyu, Ramaya Pittman, Christian Russell, Tanisha Seymour, Linh Tran, Jackson Whittle, Nelson Wilkinson, Austin Zigler.

Sophomores

Walter Agingu, Shelby Cochran, Ahthinya Etienne, Alvaro Fernandez Urzay, George Ketch, Almaz Latypov, Tilshon Leary, Gareth Mickels, Macy Murdock, Zion Parnes, Karis Tatum, Kaylee Taylor, Ikenna Uwakwe, Ashli Webb, Erika Wiese, Katriona Williams.

Juniors

Iray Adeleke, Anna Barrett, Grey Bourlet, Nikolina Dermanovic, Julian Gober, Joseph Griswold, Eli Higbie, Hannah Hunt, Simeon Respress, Yuze Sui, Zyan Turk, Morgan Webb, Justin Yu, Megan Zimmerman.

Seniors

Juan Bachiller Mateo, Katherine Blackburn, Paul Chambers, Huiyi Peng, Matthew Weidner.


Honor Roll – GPA of 3.00-3.49

Freshmen

Devonte' Allen, Matt Cochran, Lincoln Hall, Adam Kennedy, Benjamin Rosenthal, Bailey Stimpson, Satori Tilley, Andrew Woodworth, Wyatt York.

Sophomores

Dylan Alonso, Malique Charlton, Tillie Crumley, Luke Ferguson, Aiden Gragg, Yuya Mizuno, Jesse Reames, Kristian Williams.

Juniors

Samuel Davis, Logan Huling, David Rodríguez Moreno, Trent Thomas, Henrik Wiberg.

Seniors

Mariama Bah, Lillie Free, A.J. Hayes, Garrett Hunter, Davis Jennings, Sydney Metcalf, Patrick Pearce, Caleb Whitlock, Marshall Williams.

 


All News & Updates