TFS Middle School Track & Field


Schedules, Policies and Links


 

Girls

Student-Athlete Grade Hometown
Bralen Allen Eighth Clarkesville
Emma Barrett Eighth Clarkesville
Emma Barron Eighth Clarkesville
Nasha Dembele Eighth Tampa, FL
Carol Kate Dunlap Eighth Lakemont
Ellesen Eubank Eighth Tallulah Falls
Mia Hamon Sixth Mt. Airy
Sammy Hartman Eighth Clermont
Cassidy Hayes Eighth Cornelia
Mia Heyl Seventh Toccoa
Lois Ibeh Eighth Atlanta
Jace Ibemere Sixth Decatur
Emma Jackson Eighth Clayton
Isabella Jones Eighth Cleveland
Layne Kafsky Eighth Clarkesville
Chloe Kahwach Eighth Cleveland
Maya Pittman  Eighth Snellville
Julianne Shirley Seventh Clarkesville
Ellie Southards Seventh Dillard
Chesney Tanksley Sixth Mt. Airy
Tori Tilley Eighth Tallulah Falls
Kate Trotter Eighth Cornelia
Lily Turpin Sixth Demorest
Victoria VerBerkmoes Sixth Toccoa

 

Boys

Student-Athlete Grade Hometown
Talan Adams Seventh Clayton
Gavin Atkinson Eighth Cleveland
CJ Augustine Seventh Demorest
Austin Ball Seventh Tiger
Tim Beck Sixth Clayton
Joel Bourlet Seventh Tallulah Falls
Bryan Cope Eighth Mt. Airy
Jackson Cording Sixth Clarkesville
Nick Edenfield Sixth Toccoa
Wyatt Franks Sixth Lula
Zack Freeman Sixth Demorest
Lincoln Hall Eighth Mt. Airy
Yuyue David Hu Eighth China
Seth Justice Eighth Tiger
Clay Kafsky Sixth Clarkesville
Sam Ketch Seventh Clarkesville
Dallas Loonubon Eighth Demorest
Blair Moore Seventh Demorest
Tatum Myers Seventh Demorest
David Plaisted Sixth Toccoa
Jackson Pollock Seventh Toccoa
KC Respress Sixth Cleveland
Brit Shaw Seventh Clarkesville
Ethan Simmons Seventh Demorest
Teryk Tilley Sixth Tallulah Falls
Josiah Turney Seventh Murrayville
Aiden VanOrman Sixth Clarkesville

Everett VanOrman

Sixth Clarkesville
Jake Wehrstein Seventh Demorest
Bryce Welch Sixth Clayton
Nelson Wilkinson Eighth Cleveland
Hanyuan Jack Zhong Eighth China
Songjie Jason Zhou Eighth China

 

Team Information

Tallulah Falls School competes with Athens Academy, Athens Christian, George Walton Academy, Hebron Christian, Prince Avenue, Providence Christian, Riverside Military Academy and  Wesleyan in Georgia High School Association Area 2–A Private.

The TFS track & field vision is to develop citizen leaders who inspire, facilitate, and engage in a meaningful community by developing GREAT character, skill, and training while creating a season of significance.

Results and individual performances can be found at www.ga.milesplit.com.

Coaches

Scott Neal – Head MS & HS Track & Field Coach
M.S. Physical Education, University of New Mexico, CSCS, USATF Level II
scott.neal@tallulahfalls.org
706-839-2004


Tim Corbett – Assistant Coach
Ed.S. Educational Leadership, Lincoln Memorial University
MS Physical Education, Assistant Athletic Director, Assistant Cross Country, Assistant Track & Field
tim.corbett@tallulahfalls.org