SCHEDULE

2022 SCHEDULE

ROSTER

GIRLS

NAME GRADE
Sandra Badia - JV JR
Caroline Ball SR
Stasa Beratovic - JV JR
Shelby Ann Brightwell SR
Miranda Chapa JR
Tahj Charlton SO
Jovanna Dermanovic FR
Jace Ibemere FR
Jane Ibemere SO
Lucy Ladd JR
Kaitlyn McArthur FR
Serenity Miracle SO
Molly Mitchell SO
Macy Murdock SR
Kailyn Neal JR
Madi Perdue SR
Allie Phasavang SO
Dani Prince SO
Cristina Kitty Rodenas JR
Sofia Rueda Alvarez - JV JR
Julianne Shirley SO
Ellia Tanenbaum SO
Breelyn Wood FR

 

BOYS

NAME GRADE
Ade Akisanya FR
Nana Amankwah JR
CJ Augustine SO
Walker Bailey JR
Jason Bard FR
Timothy Beck FR
Aarington Brown SO
Tyler Brown SO
Zaiden Cox SO
Makhi Edgecombe - JV SO
Nnamdi Ezunu SO
George Ketch SR
Sam Ketch SO
Carter Miller SO
Blair Moore SO
Grayson Penland FR
Evan Prince SR
KC Respress FR
Jackson Shadburn SO
Nelson Wilkinson JR
Zhigao Henrry Xiong JR

HISTORY/RECORDS

Area Champions: 2021

Boys 3rd Place 2021

Boys & Girls T&F History & Records

NEXT LEVEL INDIANS

Mariam Abdullah ('08) - Winthrop University

Ethan Besier ('16) - Colorado Mesa University

Anna Davis ('18) - Davidson College

James Davis ('16) - Davidson College

Perry Gresham ('18) - Sewanee - University of the South

Masha Grizhebovskaya ('14) - St. Olaf University

Alex Hubbard (‘03) - Claflin University

Zakiya Kelly ('04) - Brenau University

George Ketch ('22) - Berry College

Brandon Mbaba ('11) - Georgia Tech

Macy Murdock ('22) - Berry College

Zatrick Pearce ('17) - Augusta University

Evan Prince ('22) - Navy

Simeon Respress ('21) - Anderson University

Valencia Whaley ('02) - Mount Holyoke College

FACILITIES

Track & field programs have a practice facility at the Amick Athletic Field on the Upper School campus. The practice facility has a 120-meter 8-lane straightaway track, multi-lane jumps pit, six-shot put rings, discus cage, four discus circles, and a newly-renovated field house.

LINKS

Program "At a Glance" (PDF)

T&F Team Standards 2022

2022 MS/HS Parent T&F Meeting

Order Team & Individual Photos

Order Action Photos

COACHES

Scott Neal – Head Coach
scott.neal@tallulahfalls.org

Coach Neal begins his 37th year of coaching in 2020, 34th year in education as a teacher or administrator, and 22nd year at TFS.  Coach Neal leads the TFS athletic program and the head coach of the girls and boys middle school and high school cross country and track & field teams.  Scott is a founding member and representative of the Georgia Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association, member of the GACA, GADA, NIAAA, USATF, GATFXCCA, USTFCCCA, and NSCA, and has been a USATF Level I instructor. Coach Neal is a Certified Strength & Conditioning Specialist with the National Strength and Conditioning Association and has the USATF Level II certificate in four different categories. In spare time and on breaks, Coach Neal likes traveling to national parks, outdoor adventures, biking, hiking, reading about performance training, and spending time with his wife Dianna and two dogs, Regal and Badger.

 


Jo Kimbrel - Assistant Coach 
jo.kimbrel@tallulahfalls.org